People

Meet our team

Richter comprises teams of Chartered Engineers registered with the Engineering Council and Institution of Civil Engineers.

Join us

Roger Tice

Roger Tice


Abouzar Jahanshahi

Abouzar Jahanshahi


+44 (0)1628 472 881 marlow@richter.global
Abouzar Jahanshahi

Abouzar
Jahanshahi

Managing Director
Peter Wright

Peter
Wright

Director
Stewart Carolan-Evans

Stewart
Carolan-Evans

Head of Technical Services
Duncan Flowers

Duncan
Flowers

Principal Technician
Kirpal Dhanda

Kirpal
Dhanda

Senior Design Engineer
Mudassar Khokhar

Mudassar
Khokhar

Associate Director
Bob Powell

Bob
Powell

Senior Design Engineer
Kim Basta

Kim
Basta

Associate
Matthew Hall

Matthew
Hall

Group Technology Director
Graham Naylor

Graham
Naylor

Technical Associate
Max Burbidge

Max
Burbidge

Senior Design Engineer
James Mead

James
Mead

Design Engineer
James Connell

James
Connell

Principal Technician
Raymond Lam

Raymond
Lam

Design Engineer
Joseph Klymow

Joseph
Klymow

Design Engineer
David Steed

David
Steed

Senior Chartered Engineer
Olamide Adeyeye

Olamide
Adeyeye

Graduate Design Engineer
Louise Higley

Louise
Higley

PA to Directors and Office Manager
+44 (0)1212 272 172 birmingham@richter.global
Roger Tice

Roger
Tice

Group Managing Director
Mark Davies

Mark
Davies

Director
Mike Tindale

Mike
Tindale

Associate
Andrew McAleer

Andrew
McAleer

Associate
Ahmed Raheem

Ahmed
Raheem

Chief Engineer
Melanie Kalas

Melanie
Kalas

Business Development Manager
Bishrul Marsuik

Bishrul
Marsuik

Design Engineer
Caroline Nutting

Caroline
Nutting

Group Purchase Controller
James Partridge

James
Partridge

Design Engineer
Jacqueline Moriarty

Jacqueline
Moriarty

Group Operations Manager
Lucy Jones

Lucy
Jones

Group Accounts Supervisor
Imran Mehmood

Imran
Mehmood

Senior Chartered Engineer
Lorraine Bennett

Lorraine
Bennett

PA to Group Managing Director
Morgan Watson

Morgan
Watson

Principal Technician
Paul Boddy

Paul
Boddy

Group Technical Director
Chris Holland

Chris
Holland

Business Development Manager
Siobhan Jefferson

Siobhan
Jefferson

Group Talent Acquisition Manager
Nick Corns

Nick
Corns

Principal Technician
Richard Sundaram

Richard
Sundaram

Graduate Design Engineer
Henrietta Boon

Henrietta
Boon

Group Accounts Assistant
Aileen Federigan

Aileen
Federigan

Graduate Design Engineer
Wylder Padilla

Wylder
Padilla

Design Engineer
Rashmika Hemaratne

Rashmika
Hemaratne

Graduate Design Engineer
Deanna Richards

Deanna
Richards

Group HR Administrator
Vignesh Raman

Vignesh
Raman

Grade 2 Design Engineer –
Joanna Nozanska

Joanna
Nozanska

Group Talent Acquisition
+44 (0)1484 240 888 huddersfield@richter.global
Colin Harwood

Colin
Harwood

Director
Andrew Lowe

Andrew
Lowe

Technical Director
Peter Crossley

Peter
Crossley

Associate
Dr Martin Preene

Dr Martin
Preene

Technical Director
Harry Taylor

Harry
Taylor

AutoCAD Technician
Adam Balmforth

Adam
Balmforth

Design Engineer
Emma Harwood

Emma
Harwood

PA to Director
John Holmes

John
Holmes

Senior Design Engineer
Oluwaseun Ogunyemi

Oluwaseun
Ogunyemi

Design Engineer
Paul McLaughlin

Paul
McLaughlin

Group Digital Manager
Hiwa Hamid

Hiwa
Hamid

Senior Chartered Engineer
Chris Davis

Chris
Davis

Principal Technician
Reece McDermondy

Reece
McDermondy

Apprentice Engineer
Thomas Hinchliff

Thomas
Hinchliff

Graduate Design Engineer
Martin Welsford

Martin
Welsford

Design Engineer
Thomas Mather

Thomas
Mather

Group Visualisation Engineer
Tom Blackshaw

Tom
Blackshaw

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer
Tracie Ling

Tracie
Ling

PA to Directors and Office Manager
Niall Hogan

Niall
Hogan

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer
Lahcen El-Mekkaoui

Lahcen
El-Mekkaoui

Graduate Design Engineer
Lucie Winship

Lucie
Winship

Group Communications Coordinator
Abbas Miah

Abbas
Miah

Graduate Design Engineer
Andrew Kington

Andrew
Kington

Placement Engineer
Manuela Fayorsey

Manuela
Fayorsey

Undergraduate Engineer
+44 (0)1392 342 406 exeter@richter.global
Shaun May

Shaun
May

Director
Rob Clarke

Rob
Clarke

Associate Director
Ryan Munns

Ryan
Munns

Senior Chartered Engineer
Sally Ameen

Sally
Ameen

Design Engineer
Ryan Finnimore

Ryan
Finnimore

Undergraduate Engineer
Nicky Day

Nicky
Day

Design Engineer
Rob May

Rob
May

Office Manager
Harry Woodward

Harry
Woodward

Undergraduate Engineer
+44 (0)1737 847 500 redhill@richter.global
Ben Beaumont

Ben
Beaumont

Director
Jerry Pullinger

Jerry
Pullinger

Group Technical Director
Fatemeh Ara

Fatemeh
Ara

Associate
Alexander Bell

Alexander
Bell

Principal Engineer
Daniel Winyard

Daniel
Winyard

Principal Engineer
Jim Banham

Jim
Banham

Senior Design Engineer
Odysseas Notas

Odysseas
Notas

Senior Design Engineer
Hemakshi Vanmali

Hemakshi
Vanmali

Design Engineer
Sam Bell

Sam
Bell

Principal Technician
Abhijeet Abhi-Bhatnagar

Abhijeet
Abhi-Bhatnagar

Graduate Design Engineer
Paul Giles

Paul
Giles

Group IT Manager
Jordan Lance

Jordan
Lance

Group IT Infrastructure & Security Lead
Hannah Finlay

Hannah
Finlay

Undergraduate Engineer
+44 (0)1925 972 766 warrington@richter.global
Lee Simm

Lee
Simm

Director
Charlie Ely

Charlie
Ely

Principal Engineer
Lee Moffatt

Lee
Moffatt

Design Engineer
Gary Franklin

Gary
Franklin

Design Engineer
Joanne Ogden

Joanne
Ogden

Office Manager
Daniel Brook

Daniel
Brook

Design Engineer
Lewis Macleod

Lewis
Macleod

Apprentice Technician
John O'Hagan

John
O'Hagan

Business Development Manager
Richard Croxford

Richard
Croxford

Graduate Design Engineer
Nathan Gannaway

Nathan
Gannaway

Graduate Design Engineer
+44 (0)2045 391 182 london@richter.global
Navdeep Dhillon

Navdeep
Dhillon

Associate Director
David Crockwell

David
Crockwell

Principal CAD Technician
Joshua Mhlanga

Joshua
Mhlanga

CAD Technician
Joe Harper

Joe
Harper

Principal Engineer
Nermin Saleh

Nermin
Saleh

Senior Design Engineer
Iffat Tanzil

Iffat
Tanzil

Apprentice Technician
John Horton

John
Horton

Business Development Manager
Simone Tomai

Simone
Tomai

Senior Chartered Engineer
Mary Rose Azurin-Mejia

Mary Rose
Azurin-Mejia

Senior Chartered Engineer
Valdemar Mejia Jr.

Valdemar Mejia
Jr.

Senior Design Engineer
+44 (0)113 3223 938 leeds@richter.global
Ivik Masek

Ivik
Masek

Technical Director
Alwyn Richards

Alwyn
Richards

Associate
Weiyi Wan

Weiyi
Wan

Senior Design Engineer
Israr Ahmed

Israr
Ahmed

Design Engineer
Tom Wood

Tom
Wood

Undergraduate Design Engineer
Josef Ashton

Josef
Ashton

Senior Design Engineer
Rita Chemo

Rita
Chemo

Accounts Administrator
William Cowie

William
Cowie

Senior AutoCAD Technician
Kieran Rennison

Kieran
Rennison

Apprentice Engineer
Tejiri Sinclair

Tejiri
Sinclair

Apprentice Engineer
+44 (0)191 493 7088 gateshead@richter.global
Jack Bond

Jack
Bond

Associate Director
Liam Mattimore

Liam
Mattimore

Senior Design Engineer
Steve Benton

Steve
Benton

Senior Engineer
Connor Stimson

Connor
Stimson

Design Engineer
George Omondi

George
Omondi

Undergraduate Engineer
Michael Elliot

Michael
Elliot

CAD Technician
Nazhan Nazri

Nazhan
Nazri

Graduate Design Engineer
Zafri Ruzli

Zafri
Ruzli

Graduate Design Engineer
+44 (0)141 428 4355 glasgow@richter.global
Gavin Dempsey

Gavin
Dempsey

Director
Lewis Hoggan

Lewis
Hoggan

Associate
Mark Gilroy

Mark
Gilroy

Principal Engineer
Laura Halliday

Laura
Halliday

Design Engineer
Kristina Krizanac

Kristina
Krizanac

CAD Technician
Cameron Tough

Cameron
Tough

Graduate Design Engineer
Lauren Douglas

Lauren
Douglas

Business Development Manager
Jaideep Singh Sohal

Jaideep Singh
Sohal

Graduate Design Engineer
+44 (0)1952 822960 shropshire@richter.global
Brian Duthie

Brian
Duthie

Technical Director
Jon Ash

Jon
Ash

Technical Director
David Halifax

David
Halifax

Associate Director
Simon Railton

Simon
Railton

Associate Geotechnical Engineer
Sophie Cook

Sophie
Cook

Principal Geotechnical Engineer
Zhengxin Lu

Zhengxin
Lu

Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Will Roberts

Will
Roberts

Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Ruby Westnedge

Ruby
Westnedge

Geotechnical Engineer
Ryan Bridge

Ryan
Bridge

Geotechnical Engineer
Julie Newey

Julie
Newey

Office Manager
Ryan Nicholls

Ryan
Nicholls

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer
+44 7458 304990 poland@richter.global
Michal Wodynski

Michal
Wodynski

Director
Maciej Adamczyk

Maciej
Adamczyk

Senior Design Engineer
Filip Trzeciak

Filip
Trzeciak

Senior Design Engineer
Mirosław Kaleta

Mirosław
Kaleta

Design Engineer
Oskar Krol

Oskar
Krol

Graduate Design Engineer
Aleksandra Nieciąg

Aleksandra
Nieciąg

Undergraduate Design Engineer
Lukasz Banach

Lukasz
Banach

Senior Design Engineer
Anna Kasperkiewicz

Anna
Kasperkiewicz

Office Manager
Bartlomiej Kowalczyk

Bartlomiej
Kowalczyk

Graduate Engineer
+61 421 813605 australia@richter.global
+44 (0)1628 472 881 bristol@richter.global
John Newsome

John
Newsome

Director
Giuseppe Erbi

Giuseppe
Erbi

Senior Design Engineer

Join Our Community

Join us to engineer a better world. Enter your email address to receive updates on our progress.