People

Meet our team

Richter comprises teams of Chartered Engineers registered with the Engineering Council and Institution of Civil Engineers.

Join us

Roger Tice

Roger Tice


Abouzar Jahanshahi

Abouzar Jahanshahi


+44 (0)1628 472 881 marlow@richter.global
Abouzar Jahanshahi

Abouzar
Jahanshahi

Managing Director
Peter Wright

Peter
Wright

Director
Stewart Carolan-Evans

Stewart
Carolan-Evans

Head of Technical Services
Duncan Flowers

Duncan
Flowers

Principal Technician
Sarah Curtis

Sarah
Curtis

Business Development Executive
Mudassar Khokhar

Mudassar
Khokhar

Associate Director
Kim Basta

Kim
Basta

Associate
Matthew Hall

Matthew
Hall

Group Technology Director
Graham Naylor

Graham
Naylor

Technical Associate
Max Burbidge

Max
Burbidge

Senior Design Engineer
Paul Giles

Paul
Giles

Head of IT Services and Projects
Jordan Lance

Jordan
Lance

Director of IT
Olamide Adeyeye

Olamide
Adeyeye

Graduate Design Engineer
Yvonne Trigg

Yvonne
Trigg

Document Controller
Joe Klymow

Joe
Klymow

Design Engineer
+44 (0)1212 272 172 birmingham@richter.global
Roger Tice

Roger
Tice

Group Managing Director
Mark Davies

Mark
Davies

Director
Mike Tindale

Mike
Tindale

Associate
Andrew McAleer

Andrew
McAleer

Associate
Melanie Kalas

Melanie
Kalas

Business Development Manager
Bishrul Marsuik

Bishrul
Marsuik

Design Engineer
Caroline Nutting

Caroline
Nutting

Financial Controller
James Partridge

James
Partridge

Design Engineer
Jacqueline Moriarty

Jacqueline
Moriarty

Group HR Director
Lucy Jones

Lucy
Jones

Group Contracts Administrator
Lorraine Bennett

Lorraine
Bennett

Group Business Operations Director
Paul Boddy

Paul
Boddy

Group Technical Director
Chris Holland

Chris
Holland

Business Development Manager
Siobhan Jefferson

Siobhan
Jefferson

Group Talent Acquisition Manager
Nick Corns

Nick
Corns

Principal Technician
Richard Sundaram

Richard
Sundaram

Graduate Design Engineer
Henrietta Boon

Henrietta
Boon

Group Accounts Assistant
Rashmika Hemaratne

Rashmika
Hemaratne

Design Engineer
Deanna Richards

Deanna
Richards

Group HR Administrator
Nazhan Nazri

Nazhan
Nazri

Graduate Design Engineer
Vignesh Raman

Vignesh
Raman

Design Engineer
Rachel Cole

Rachel
Cole

Group Finance Director
dr Morteza Nikooravesh

dr Morteza
Nikooravesh

Principal Engineer
Mark Hughes

Mark
Hughes

Principal Technician
Jessica Diamandis

Jessica
Diamandis

Group Talent Acquisition Advisor
Joel Woodyear

Joel
Woodyear

Principal Engineer
Ben Wilderspin

Ben
Wilderspin

Associate
Martin Smith

Martin
Smith

Group Technology Engineer
Harry Mcauley

Harry
Mcauley

Apprentice Engineer
Luis Villar

Luis
Villar

AutoCAD Technician
Mike Wade

Mike
Wade

Group Training Manager
Mahendra Neville

Mahendra
Neville

Trainee Management Accountant
Tom Nutting

Tom
Nutting

Credit Control Administrator
+44 (0)1484 240 888 huddersfield@richter.global
Colin Harwood

Colin
Harwood

Director
Andrew Lowe

Andrew
Lowe

Technical Director
Peter Crossley

Peter
Crossley

Associate
Harry Taylor

Harry
Taylor

Senior AutoCAD Technician
Adam Balmforth

Adam
Balmforth

Senior Design Engineer
Emma Harwood

Emma
Harwood

PA to Director
Oluwaseun Ogunyemi

Oluwaseun
Ogunyemi

Senior Design Engineer
Paul McLaughlin

Paul
McLaughlin

Group Digital Manager
Dr Hiwa Hamid

Dr Hiwa
Hamid

Technical Associate
Chris Davis

Chris
Davis

Principal Technician
Reece McDermondy

Reece
McDermondy

Apprentice Engineer
Thomas Hinchliff

Thomas
Hinchliff

Senior Design Engineer
Thomas Mather

Thomas
Mather

Group Visualisation Engineer
Tom Blackshaw

Tom
Blackshaw

Geotechnical Design Engineer
Tracie Ling

Tracie
Ling

PA to Directors and Office Manager
Lahcen El-Mekkaoui

Lahcen
El-Mekkaoui

Design Engineer
Lucie Winship

Lucie
Winship

Group Communications Coordinator
Abbas Miah

Abbas
Miah

Graduate Design Engineer
Michael Brill

Michael
Brill

Graduate Design Engineer
Hannah Nickless

Hannah
Nickless

Geotechnical Design Engineer
Ben Carlisle

Ben
Carlisle

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer
Yagoub Mohammed

Yagoub
Mohammed

Graduate Design Engineer
Mustafa Algurashi

Mustafa
Algurashi

Graduate Design Engineer
Louis Irving Hales

Louis Irving
Hales

Undergraduate Engineer
Gogulan Navaratnam

Gogulan
Navaratnam

Design Engineer
+44 (0) 1392 342 406 exeter@richter.global
Shaun May

Shaun
May

Director
Rob Clarke

Rob
Clarke

Technical Director
Anthony Cleeve

Anthony
Cleeve

Director
DR Peter Arnold

DR Peter
Arnold

Technical Director
Alan White

Alan
White

Technical Director
Ercilia Gardner

Ercilia
Gardner

Technical Associate
Lucy Campbell

Lucy
Campbell

Senior Engineering Geologist
Josh Watts

Josh
Watts

Senior Engineering Geologist
Rob May

Rob
May

Group Fleet Operations Manager
Jess Grandfield

Jess
Grandfield

Commercial Coordinator
Rebecca Horridge

Rebecca
Horridge

Senior Engineering Geologist
Nicky Day

Nicky
Day

Senior Design Engineer
Lloyd Maliphant

Lloyd
Maliphant

Engineering Geologist
Ryan Finnimore

Ryan
Finnimore

Design Engineer
Harry Woodward

Harry
Woodward

Design Engineer
James Mead

James
Mead

Design Engineer
+44 (0)1925 972 766 warrington@richter.global
Lee Simm

Lee
Simm

Director
Charlie Ely

Charlie
Ely

Associate
Daniel Brook

Daniel
Brook

Design Engineer
Lewis Macleod

Lewis
Macleod

Apprentice Technician
John O'Hagan

John
O'Hagan

Business Development Manager
Richard Croxford

Richard
Croxford

Design Engineer
James Bowen

James
Bowen

Design Engineer
Laura Rose

Laura
Rose

Compliance Administrator
Jade Lester

Jade
Lester

Office Manager
Peter Aramayo

Peter
Aramayo

Commercial Director
Daniel Fortune

Daniel
Fortune

Graduate Design Engineer
Abdullah Khandia

Abdullah
Khandia

Design Engineer
+44 (0)2045 391 182 london@richter.global
Fatemeh Ara

Fatemeh
Ara

Regional Director
Jerry Pullinger

Jerry
Pullinger

Group Technical Director
Alexander Bell

Alexander
Bell

Technical Associate
Daniel Winyard

Daniel
Winyard

Technical Associate
Jim Banham

Jim
Banham

Principal Engineer
Simone Tomai

Simone
Tomai

Principal Engineer
Nermin Saleh

Nermin
Saleh

Senior Design Engineer
Mary Rose Azurin-Mejia

Mary Rose
Azurin-Mejia

Senior Chartered Engineer
David Crockwell

David
Crockwell

Principal CAD Technician
Sam Bell

Sam
Bell

Principal Technician
Llyris Berry

Llyris
Berry

Senior CAD Technician
John Horton

John
Horton

Business Development Director
Hemakshi Vanmali

Hemakshi
Vanmali

Senior Design Engineer
Valdemar Mejia Jr.

Valdemar Mejia
Jr.

Design Engineer
Abhijeet Abhi-Bhatnagar

Abhijeet
Abhi-Bhatnagar

Design Engineer
Shahriyar Ahmed

Shahriyar
Ahmed

Graduate Design Engineer
Iffat Tanzil

Iffat
Tanzil

Apprentice Technician
Kong Zhi Henr

Kong Zhi
Henr

Undergraduate Engineer
Sam Berry

Sam
Berry

Apprentice CAD Technician
William Fletcher

William
Fletcher

Design Engineer
+44 (0)113 3223 938 leeds@richter.global
Josef Ashton

Josef
Ashton

Associate
Weiyi Wan

Weiyi
Wan

Senior Design Engineer
Israr Ahmed

Israr
Ahmed

Design Engineer
Rita Chemo

Rita
Chemo

Accounts Administrator
William Cowie

William
Cowie

Senior AutoCAD Technician
Kieran Rennison

Kieran
Rennison

Apprentice Engineer
Tejiri Sinclair

Tejiri
Sinclair

Apprentice Engineer
Marcus Andreas

Marcus
Andreas

Design Engineer
+44 (0)191 406 4395 gateshead@richter.global
Steve Benton

Steve
Benton

Principal Engineer
Connor Stimson

Connor
Stimson

Design Engineer
Michael Elliot

Michael
Elliot

CAD Technician
Zafri Ruzli

Zafri
Ruzli

Graduate Design Engineer
+44 (0)141 260 5880 glasgow@richter.global
Lewis Hoggan

Lewis
Hoggan

Associate Director
Laura Halliday

Laura
Halliday

Principal Engineer
Cameron Tough

Cameron
Tough

Design Engineer
Jaideep Singh Sohal

Jaideep Singh
Sohal

Graduate Design Engineer
Jack Dick

Jack
Dick

Graduate Design Engineer
Andrew Crawford

Andrew
Crawford

Graduate Design Engineer
Andrew Johnston

Andrew
Johnston

Graduate Design Engineer
+44 (0)1952 822960 shropshire@richter.global
Brian Duthie

Brian
Duthie

Technical Director
Jon Ash

Jon
Ash

Technical Director
David Halifax

David
Halifax

Director
Simon Railton

Simon
Railton

Associate Geotechnical Engineer
Sophie Cook

Sophie
Cook

Principal Geotechnical Engineer
Zhengxin Lu

Zhengxin
Lu

Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Will Roberts

Will
Roberts

Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Ryan Bridge

Ryan
Bridge

Geotechnical Engineer
Ryan Nicholls

Ryan
Nicholls

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer
Zack Guillemin

Zack
Guillemin

Apprentice CAD Technician
Vikrant Rattu

Vikrant
Rattu

Apprentice CAD Technician
Sean Jagger

Sean
Jagger

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer
Julia Shenton

Julia
Shenton

Office Manager/PA
Andy Norton

Andy
Norton

Principal Engineering Geologist
+44 7458 304990 poland@richter.global
Michal Wodynski

Michal
Wodynski

Director
Maciej Adamczyk

Maciej
Adamczyk

Principal Engineer
Filip Trzeciak

Filip
Trzeciak

Principal Engineer
Miroslaw Kaleta

Miroslaw
Kaleta

Senior Design Engineer
Oskar Krol

Oskar
Krol

Design Engineer
Lukasz Banach

Lukasz
Banach

Senior Design Engineer
Anna Kasperkiewicz

Anna
Kasperkiewicz

Office Manager
Bartlomiej Kowalczyk

Bartlomiej
Kowalczyk

Graduate Design Engineer
+61 290 576 492 australia@richter.global
+44 (0) 117 235 9646 bristol@richter.global
John Newsome

John
Newsome

Director
Giuseppe Erbi

Giuseppe
Erbi

Senior Design Engineer
Nali Ameen

Nali
Ameen

Senior Design Engineer
+44 (0) 1392 342 406 southampton@richter.global

Join Our Community

Join us to engineer a better world. Enter your email address to receive updates on our progress.